Privacy

Our website can be accessed without you revealing any personal information about yourself. If you choose to submit any personal details to the site then by doing so you give your consent for such data to be processed by us in accordance with this policy.

Website Data Collection
This website automatically collects information about the pages accessed and the method of access. This includes storage of the IP address used to access the website. We use this information to assess how different parts of the site are accessed on a statistical basis and do not identify individual users.

Personal Data Processing Purposes
You have the facility to submit a limited amount of personal contact data about yourself in the course of accessing our site. We may use this information to handle your enquiry, improve the services we offer or to comply with any legal requirement.

Disclosure of your Personal Data
Except as required by law, we do not disclose your personal data to third parties.

Accessing your own Personal Data
Upon receipt of your written request, we will disclose to you any of your personal data that may exist on our systems.

Data Protection
Ladarnas comply with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998. To access current Data Protection legislation, click here: http://www.ico.gov.uk/what_we_cover/data_protection.aspx.
To access registrations under the Act relevant to Ladarnas, click http://www.ico.gov.uk/tools_and_resources/register_of_datacontrollers.aspx and search for Ladarnas.

Law
This Privacy Policy, alongside our website Terms of Use forms the entire agreement between us relating to the use of this website and shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of Scotland. We reserve the right to change this Privacy Policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the Policy on your first use of the website following the alterations.